25200200
02/03/2025 07:59
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 60 / Highway 13, WATERVILLE, Le Sueur County
The Chrysler 300 was traveling southbound on Highway 13. The Toyota Prius was traveling eastbound on Highway 60. The two vehicles collided.
Le Sueur County Sheriff's Office, Waterville Police and Fire Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/03/2025 09:17