Fatal
25501395
02/03/2025 06:33

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound I-494 at Highway 169, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

A Chevy Impala spun and slid from the right lane through all lanes of traffic. A semi-truck traveling in the left lane made contact with driver side of the Chevy Impala.

Snow/Ice

Allina, Eden Prairie Fire Department,
Information believed complete
02/03/2025 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Frieghtliner Semi-Truck
Not applicable

Driver
George Leslie Jensen
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Impala
Unknown

Driver
Yadira Gabriela Hernandezaguilar
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Fatal