25270204
02/02/2025 00:56

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 Mile Post 105, WEST COOK UNORG, Cook County

Subaru Forester was heading westbound on Highway 61. the vehicle lost control at Mile Post 105 on snow covered roads. The Subaru Forester rolled and, came to rest on its side in the ditch. One transported for non life threatening injuries,

Snow/Ice

Grand Marais Fire. Cook County North Shore Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/02/2025 03:53

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Tobias Chappell Lawson
Grand Marais, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Hospital