25320127
02/01/2025 20:50

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 11/580th Ave, LAKE TWP, Roseau County

The Dodge Ram pickup was travelling Eastbound on highway 11 when it started to fishtail and entered the ditch where it rolled, landing on it's roof.

Snow/Ice

Roseau CSO, Warroad PD, Warroad Fire, and Warroad EMS
Information believed complete
02/01/2025 23:33

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Dodge Ram 1500
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

Lifecare Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Lifecare Medical Center