25100398
01/30/2025 16:46
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound highway 52 and 65th st NW, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Chevy Malibu was traveling Northbound on highway 52. The Ford Fusion was also Northbound on highway 52 when one vehicle rear ended the other.
Dry
Olmsted C.O. S.O. RPD. MCAS AND RFD
Information believed complete
01/30/2025 19:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Martin James Greer
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
April Andrea Stewart
Cordova, TN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Hailey Faith Smith
Pine Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 12
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Heavenlee Anna Stewart
Pine Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic