Fatal
25200174
01/28/2025 10:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 22/ 230th St, Acoma TWP, Mcleod County

The Ford Escape was traveling Westbound on 230th St. The Straight Truck was traveling Northbound on Highway 22. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Mcleod CSO, Meeker CSO, Hutchinson FD
Information believed complete
01/28/2025 16:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Roxanne Marie Stordahl
Mcintosh, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Hino Straight Truck
No

Driver
Rolando Valencia Pliego
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Manuel Geovanny Loja Montero
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital