25100366
01/28/2025 06:49
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
SB US Hwy 52 just south of Civic Center Dr, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Chevy Impala, Volkswagon Passat, and Tesla Model Y were southbound on US Hwy 52 when they collided just south of Civic Center Dr. in the exit ramp lane to 2nd St SW.
Dry
Rochester PD, Rochester FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
01/28/2025 08:31
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Tesla Y
Yes
Driver
Dustin Brent Hillerson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Volkswagon Passat
No
Driver
Ana Pranjic
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Impala
No
Driver
Rodnique Monaee Shearrill
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Otis Jabari Edwards
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester