25100348
01/26/2025 20:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 and Holland Avenue, MORRISTOWN TWP, Rice County

The Toyota was traveling eastbound on highway 60. The Ford was traveling eastbound 60. The Dodge was heading westbound 60 when all three vehicles collided.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff's Office, Morristown Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/27/2025 02:05

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Makiah Laree Zeiher
Janesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Abigail Jolene Merschman
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge RAM 1500
No

Driver
Todd Russell Nelson
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 58