Fatal
25900210
01/25/2025 00:20

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Highway 75 and 270th Avenue, HALSTAD TWP, Norman County

The Ford Taurus was traveling northbound on highway 75 while the semi was traveling southbound on highway 75 when the two vehicles collided in the southbound lanes.

Snow/Ice

Norman County Sheriff's Office, Essentia EMS, Ada Police Department, Halstad Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
01/25/2025 18:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Taurus
Unknown

Driver
Raymundo B Zenteno
Climax, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal
Sanford

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2016 International PROSTAR
No

Driver
Luis Enrique Pardo
Mexico, Unknown, Mexico
Male Age: 26