25100292
01/23/2025 14:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

SB US Hwy 52 MIlepost 53, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Buick Rendezvous was southbound on US Hwy 52 when it crashed near milepost 53.

Dry

Rochester PD, Rochester FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
01/23/2025 16:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Buick Rendezvous
Yes

Driver
Kiara Antwanette Renfroe
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Harmonie Antoinese Moorehead
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester