25400645
01/23/2025 10:51

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 61 at 10th Street , WHITE BEAR LAKE, Ramsey County

The GMC Acadia was traveling northbound Highway 61 and the Acura 3 was turning from the McDonald's parking lot off 10th Street to go southbound Highway 61. The vehicles collided in the northbound lanes of Highway 61 resulting in life-threatening injuries.

Dry

White Bear Lake PD and White Bear Lake Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
01/23/2025 16:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Nicolas Andres Ahumada Gomez
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Acura 3
Yes

Driver
Robert Joseph Nikovics
White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Life Threatening
Regions

Unknown