25100287
01/22/2025 22:20
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Southbound Highway 218 at 14th Street Northwest, AUSTIN, Mower County
The Chevrolet Impala was traveling Southbound on Highway 218 and the Volvo was traveling Northbound on 14th Street NW when the vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Austin Police Department
Information believed complete
01/22/2025 23:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Yes
Driver
Markeith Spencer
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Volvo S60
Yes
Driver
Deborah Ann Deveza
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin