25500995
01/22/2025 18:10
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
Highway 95 and Flamingo Street , SPRINGVALE TWP, Isanti County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound Highway 95 and the Ford F350 was traveling eastbound Highway 95. The Chevrolet crossed into the eastbound lanes of traffic and collided with the Ford. This crash resulted in non-life threatening injuries.
Dry
Isanti County Sheriff's Office, Cambridge Fire, Allina EMS, LifeLink
Information believed complete
01/22/2025 23:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F350
Yes
Driver
Chelsey Marie Sanz
Cambridge , MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Unknown
Driver
Devyn Lloyd Opp
Saint Francis , MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Unknown