Fatal
25100267
01/21/2025 14:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Us Hwy 63 just south of milepost 48, FARMINGTON TWP, Olmsted County

The Ford F150 was northbound on US Hwy 63 and the Kenworth dump truck was southbound when they collided just south of milepost 48.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Elgin FD, Rochester FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
01/21/2025 17:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Dump Truck
No

Driver
Gerald Henry Pulver
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Andrew Jay Johnson
Zumbro Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown