Fatal
25400533
01/19/2025 01:42

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound I-94 and Mounds Blvd. (St. Paul), SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling westbound on I-94 when it left the roadway to the left hand side while exiting to Mounds Boulevard striking the overhead sign post.

Dry

St Paul Fire/EMS, St Paul Police
Information believed complete
01/19/2025 09:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown

Driver
John Doe
Unknown City
Male Age: Unknown

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown