25800104
01/19/2025 01:40

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 Mile Post 154, SPENCER TWP, Aitkin County

The BMW X5 was traveling Southbound on Highway 169. Near Mile Post 155 the BMW X5 went off the road. Going through the right shoulder and coming to rest after striking a Mailbox and road approach. BMW X5 Re entered the highway, where its final place of rest was Mile Post 154 due to vehicle being disabled from damages.

Dry

Aitkin PD. Aitkin Sheriff. North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/19/2025 03:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 BMW X5
No

Driver
Marcus Richard Zinniel
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 38