25300078
01/16/2025 16:41

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 59 at 210th Street, SODUS TWP, Lyon County

The Dodge Ram Pickup was south on Highway 59 when it left the roadway striking a culvert.

Dry

Lyon COSO, Marshall Fire Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/16/2025 18:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram 2500
No

Driver
Noah Daniel Burroughs
Mannford, OK, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital