25600248
01/16/2025 13:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 23 at 47th Avenue NE, 5, Benton County

Freightliner Step Van crossing southbound lanes of Highway 23 Toyota Camry southbound on Highway 23, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff, Sauk Rapids Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
01/16/2025 14:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Freightliner Stepvan
No

Driver
Debbie Jean Renstrom
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Reany Sara Theis
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rashanda Marie Williamson
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital