25900136
01/15/2025 11:58

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 west of Lake Park, LAKE PARK TWP, Becker County

The 2002 Chevy Silverado was travelling west bound on Highway 10 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Becker Co SO, Essentia Ambulance, Lake Park Police and Fire
Information believed complete
01/15/2025 16:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Walter Richard Tumberg
New York Mills , MN, USA
Male Age: 91

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health- Detroit Lakes

Unknown