25300071
01/15/2025 07:57

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71, Mile Marker 53, SANBORN, Redwood County

The Peterbuilt Semi and Chevrolet traverse were both traveling north bound on highway 71 when they collided.

Dry

Sanborn Fire & Medical, Redwood County Sherriff's Office, Centra Care, North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
01/15/2025 11:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Peterbuilt Semi
No

Driver
Chad Robert Lee Bonin
Franklin, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Diane Marie Arnsdorf
Sanborn, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Unknown