25500642
01/14/2025 15:57

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

WB 94 at HWY 101 , ROGERS, Hennepin County

KIA Sportage was Westbound Interstate 94 approaching Highway 101. Traffic was backed up, driver swerved to the left to avoid the backup in her lane and collided with a 2012 Dodge Ram and 2025 Toyota Sienna before coming to a rest on the guardrail.

Dry

ROGERS PD, ROGERS FD, NORTH MEMORIAL EMS
Information believed complete
01/14/2025 21:32

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 KIA SPORTAGE
Yes

Driver
Krista Kay Voerding
BIG LAKE , MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Life Threatening
NORTH MEMORIAL

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 TOYOTA SIENNA
No

Driver
Matthew Alan Pavlik
OTSEGO, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 DODGE RAM
No

Driver
Erik Zenen Torres Gutierrez
BUFFALO , MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arnulfo Mancilla Artero
ALBERTVILLE, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
N/A