25800079
01/14/2025 15:17
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Hwy 200 and and 680th Lane, NORTHWEST AITKIN UNORG, Aitkin County
Honda CRV was westbound on Highway 200 near 680th Lane when it lost control on icy road, went off road to the left and hit a tree.
Snow/Ice
Aitkin County Sheriffs Office, HIll City PD and Fire
Information believed complete
01/14/2025 17:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Honda CRV
Yes
Driver
Twila Jean Pesola
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Life Threatening
St.Mary's - Duluth