25100174
01/13/2025 13:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 / 18th Avenue NW, ORONOCO TWP, Olmsted County

Mazda southbound on 18th Avenue, Ford Explorer westbound on Highway 63. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Rochester Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
01/13/2025 15:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Mazda 3, sedan
Yes

Driver
Elaine Kay Eck
Oronoco, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer SUV
Yes

Driver
Dezmon Lee Johnson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
N/A