25200071
01/12/2025 20:53

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound MN Highway 169 at Union Street, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

The Jeep Compass was traveling Southbound on MN Highway 169. The Toyota Rav4 was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 169 when the vehicles collided near Union Street.

Dry

Saint Peter PD, Nicollet CO SO, Rivers Edge EMS
Information believed complete
01/12/2025 23:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Chase Micheal Hiber
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Virginia Bosibori Ondieki
Rogers, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mumtaz Noor Ibrahim
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Kwamboka Morara
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic-Mankato

Unknown