Fatal
25800065
01/12/2025 12:41
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 169 and Channel Drive, GARRISON TWP, Crow Wing County
The Ford F150 was traveling southbound on Highway 169 near Channel Drive, when it crossed over into northbound lanes collided with the Dodge Durango.
Snow/Ice
Crow Wing County Sheriff. Mille Lacs Tribal, Garrison Fire and CRMC Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/12/2025 18:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Durango
Yes
Driver
Jeremy James Hohansee
Remer, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital (Baxter)
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Kari Sue Hohansee
Remer, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiner
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Lee William Page
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
Fatal
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Lisa Marie Brunes
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 59
Fatal
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown