25270078
01/12/2025 12:42

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 Interstate at Superior Street, DULUTH, St. Louis County

Driver lost control and struck the concrete wall on the right side of the road traveling northbound on Interstate 35.

Snow/Ice

Duluth Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/12/2025 13:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Shawn Patrick Carr
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Essentia (St. Marys)