25100151
01/12/2025 09:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 14 at Mile Marker 191, ASHLAND TWP, Dodge County

2023 Toyota Tacoma was traveling eastbound on U.S. Highway 14, when it went off of the roadway and struck the median cable barrier.

Snow/Ice

Dodge Center Ambulance, Dodge Center FD, Dodge County S.O.
Information believed complete
01/12/2025 10:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Thomas James Eustice
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital