25600159
01/11/2025 21:14

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 Milepost 177, LYNDEN TWP, Stearns County

The Mitsubishi Eclipse and Peterbilt semi was traveling Eastbound on Interstate 94 where the vehicles collided near milepost 177.

Snow/Ice

Clearwater Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/11/2025 23:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mitsubishi Eclipse
Yes

Driver
Malikai Floyd Degroat
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St.Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Devi M Gershbain
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Female Age: 56