25310039
01/10/2025 10:58

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 Milepost 327, NASHWAUK, Itasca County

A Toyota 4Runner was traveling Northbound on Highway 169. Upon reaching the Nashwauk bridge at milepost 327, the vehicle appeared to lose control, hitting the concrete guard rail on the right shoulder, causing the vehicle to ricochet across the lanes and hit the guardrail on the left shoulder head on, coming to a stop.

Snow/Ice

Nashwauk Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/10/2025 12:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota 4Runner
No

Driver
Shanna Noelle Cogswell
Bovey, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Fairview ER