25600092
01/09/2025 15:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound 94 at milepost 185, SILVER CREEK TWP, Wright County

The Chevy Silverado was traveling Eastbound on 94 when vehicle lost control due to icy conditions resulting in vehicle leaving the roadway.

Snow/Ice

Wright C.o. S.o. Monticello Fire. Centra Care EMS
Information believed complete
01/09/2025 19:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
James Francis Stika
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
ST CLOUD HOSPITAL

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Deanna Dorothy Stika
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Kyle Stika
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Male Age: 31

None
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kody Thomas Stika
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Male Age: 20