25800036
01/09/2025 14:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 371 At Wise Road, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Chevy Suburban was traveling Southbound on Highway 371. The 2022 Chevy Silverado was heading Eastbound on Wise road. The 2021 Chevy Silverado was also heading Eastbound on Wise Road. The Suburban made contact with the 2022 Silverado, which then made contact with the 2021 Silverado.

Snow/Ice

North Ambulance, Crow Wing County Sheriff and Baxter PD
Information believed complete
01/09/2025 21:20

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Vernon John Lewis
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Conner Joseph Desmond
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Juan Fidel Aleman
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital