25600086
01/09/2025 11:27

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Hwy 287 at Todd County Rd 48, ROUND PRAIRIE TWP, Todd County

The Ford F150 was turning east to go onto MN Hwy 287 and the Ford Fusion was westbound when they collided at the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Todd CSO, Long Prairie FD, Centra Care Amb
Information believed complete
01/09/2025 13:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Nicholas John Miller
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Karen Renae Hoffman
Grey Eagle, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital