25600082
01/09/2025 07:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB US 169 just south of 253rd ave, car makes, Sherburne County

The Mitsubishi Outlander and the Chevy Silverado were both southbound on US Hwy 169 when they collided just south of 253rd Ave.

Dry

Sherburne CSO. Zimmerman Fire and Rescue, North Memorial Amb
Information believed complete
01/09/2025 09:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Nancy Ann Krause
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Carl Thomas Olson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital