Fatal
25400155
01/08/2025 16:18

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 61 at 190th Street East , MARSHAN TWP, Dakota County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound Highway 61 and the Hyundai Elantra was traveling eastbound on 190th Street East. The vehicles collided in the intersection and the crash resulted in various injuries, including fatal.

Dry

Dakota County Sheriff, Hastings PD, Hastings Fire
Information believed complete
01/08/2025 19:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Ramazan Ali Rahmani
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mahdi Rahmani
Burnsville , MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Life Threatening
Regions

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Theresa Yvonne Fredin
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Regions