25600067
01/07/2025 09:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10 and Proctor Avenue, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Honda Passport was Westbound Highway 10. Ford Edge was Southbound Proctor attempting to make a left turn. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Elk River PD, FD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/07/2025 12:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Honda Passport
No

Driver
Larry Walter Vokes
Ramsey, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Hannah Patrice Flanagan
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Female Age: 21