Fatal
25600065
01/07/2025 07:17
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 71 Milepost 124, WILLMAR TWP, Kandiyohi County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Straight Truck was traveling Northbound on Highway 71. The vehicle then collided with a railroad bridge.
Willmar PD, Fire, Kandiyohi CSO, County Rescue
Information believed complete
01/07/2025 10:25