MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25200026
Date/Time:
01/06/2025 14:59
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 15 at Victoria Street, FAIRMONT, Martin County
Description:
The Dodge Durango was eastbound from Victoria Street while the Ford Escape was southbound on highway 15. The vehicles made contact at the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Fairmont P.D. Fairmont Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/06/2025 19:53
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Durango
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Heidi Mae Wolters
Lewisville, MN, USA
Female Age: 32
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Ronald Amil Becker
Madelia, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fairmont Emergency Room
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Deborah Ann Becker
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 71
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fairmont Emergency Room
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: