25200006
01/02/2025 10:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13, Milepost 44, WATERVILLE, Le Sueur County

The Freightliner semi and Honda CR-V were both traveling southbound on Highway 13 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

LeSueur County Sheriff's Office, Waterville Police and Fire, North Ambulance and AirCare
Information believed complete
01/02/2025 15:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Janise Bogenschutz Brindley
Wells, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Frank Paul Prorock
Longmont, CO, USA
Male Age: 64