25320002
01/01/2025 10:22

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

340th Avenue SE & 200th St SE, EQUALITY TWP, Red Lake County

The Buick Park Avenue was traveling northbound on 340th Ave SE when it left the roadway, flipped multiple times, and came to rest in the northbound ditch.

Dry

Red Lake County Sherriff's Office, Oklee Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/01/2025 12:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Buick Park Avenue Sedan
Yes

Driver
Keric William Carpenter
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Thief River Falls Sanford

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sean Theodore Vedbraaten
Mcintosh, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Thief River Falls Sanford