Fatal
24409788
12/30/2024 12:39
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Highway 8 and Milltown Road, SHAFER TWP, Chisago County
The 2008 Honda Civic was traveling eastbound on Highway 8 when it crossed over the center line and struck a 2020 Mazda CX-5 head on.
Wet
Chisago County Sheriffs Office, Polk County (Wisconsin) Sheriffs Office,
Information believed complete
12/30/2024 17:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Mazda CX-5
Yes
Driver
Kim Mc Coy
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Life Threatening
Regions
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kimberly Kay Brown
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Honda Civic
Yes
Driver
Thomas Paul Collins
Amery, WI, USA
Male Age: 59
Fatal
St Croix Health