24801912
12/30/2024 02:35

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 at 223rd St , RIPLEY TWP, Morrision County

Box Truck was traveling North Bound on Highway 371 when it began to fishtail . The box truck overturned blocking both lanes of the highway. The Chevy truck crashed into the Box truck at about 223rd ST.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County, Little Falls PD, Camp Ripley Security, Little Falls Fire, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/30/2024 05:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chev Silverado
Yes

Driver
Anthony Thomas Brill
Fort Ripley , MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 KW Construction
No

Driver
Luis Enrique Escalante
Osseo , MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
N/A