24604535
12/29/2024 09:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 / 735th Avenue, DASSEL TWP, Meeker County

Hyundai Sonata westbound on Highway 12, Jeep Compass eastbound on Highway 12, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Meeker Sheriff, Dassel Fire.
Information believed complete
12/29/2024 12:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Edward Ivan Martinez
Atwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Carlos humberto Rodriguez
Woonsocket, RI, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital