24604529
12/28/2024 15:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 / Lake Avenue, PAYNESVILLE, Stearns County

Honda Accord south on Lake Avenue, Chevy Impala northbound on Highway 55, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Paynesville Fire, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/28/2024 17:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Michael Allen Porter
Blue Earth, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Payneville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pruitt Douglasroy Porter
Unknown City
Male Age: 7

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Khue Xiong
Brooklyn, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
N/A