24801888
12/27/2024 18:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 at Mile Post 4, OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County

Chevy Tahoe was traveling Eastbound on Highway 18 at mile post 4. UPS truck (2018 Ford F59) was traveling westbound. Chevy Tahoe made a left hand turn into the driveway of 13608 Highway 18. UPS truck continued to go Westbound at the time of impact. One transported for non life threatening injuries.

Wet

Crow Wing County Sheriffs Office. North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/27/2024 21:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevy Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Charles Einar Widmark
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F59
No

Driver
Michelle Leah Herbst
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 50