24105808
12/26/2024 13:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Hwy 65 at the NB I 35 off-ramp, ALBERT LEA TWP, Freeborn County

The Chevy Malibu was northbound on US Hwy 65 and the Honda Pilot was southbound when the collided near the intersection with northbound I 35.

Wet

Freeborn CSO, Albert Lea FD, Mayo Amb, MN DOT
Information believed complete
12/26/2024 15:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 17

Not transported

No
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2009 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Nyabang G Nyuon
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- albert lea