24302489
12/25/2024 23:02

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 mile marker 21, DENVER TWP, Rock County

The Chevrolet Tahoe was travelling Southbound on Highway 75 when it went off road and rolled landing on it's roof.

Snow/Ice

Luverne Ambulance, Hardwick EMS, Rock CSO
Information believed complete
12/26/2024 02:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Alexis Marie Hultgren
Luverne, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
Pipestone Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Lucy Sydney Smith
Luverne , MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
Pipestone Hospital