Fatal
24302473
12/23/2024 06:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 / Carlton Drive - Montevideo, SPARTA TWP, Chippewa County

Semi truck/trailer westbound on Highway 212, Dodge Avenger & Jeep Compass eastbound on Highway 212. Vehicles collided near the intersection of Carlton Drive.

Wet

Montevideo Police, Fire & Ambulance, Yellow Medicine Sheriff.
Information believed complete
12/30/2024 09:41

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Garrett Robert Storch Feldhake
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Fatal
HCMC - Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Brianna Nichole Ward
Montevideo, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Freightliner Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
David Allen Morrison
New Brighton, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A