24604460
12/20/2024 17:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 71 and 8th Street South, SAUK CENTRE, Stearns County

The Ram 1500 was traveling Northbound on MN Highway 71. The Chevy Impala was traveling Southbound on MN Highway 71 where the vehicles collided.

Wet

Sauk Centre PD, Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/20/2024 18:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Jonathon Michael Erbes
Tracy, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 19

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Deborah Suzanne Mrozek
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Emergency Room