24604446
12/20/2024 09:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 exit ramp to County Road 8, SILVER CREEK TWP, Wright County

The Freightliner straight truck was exiting from Eastbound Interstate 94 onto County Road 8. The Kia Soul was going Northbound on County Road 8 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Wright County Sheriff, Clearwater Fire, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/20/2024 13:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Eugene Conrad Quast
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
Kenin Alfredo Zambranomera
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 24