Fatal
24604431
12/19/2024 22:54
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Interstate 94 at Mile Post 180, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County
A semi was eastbound on I-94 at mile post 180 when it jackknifed into the center median cables. shortly after a Honda Ridgeline was eastbound on I-94 when it collided with the trailer of the semi. A Second semi then collided with the first semi and Honda then rolled at mile post 180.
Snow/Ice
Clearwater Fire & Rescue, Wright County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
12/20/2024 06:09
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 FRHT Cascadia
No
Driver
Kalifabdulahi Yusuf
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Honda Ridgeline
Yes
Driver
Thomas Victor Pearson
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 FRHT Tractor
No
Driver
Ivane Tsereteli
Brooklyn, NY, USA
Male Age: 41